LIVE DEMO
Quote · Clinic · commercial

Q-1176

Won

Halcombe Physiotherapy, physiotherapy clinic fit-out in Bristol: 140 m² floor. £45,900 ex VAT at 22.4% margin. Won Mon 5 Oct and booked as Job 4034.

Open Job 4034
  1. Drafted
    Wed 23 Sep
    By Neil Barton, hours from the rule of thumb
  2. Sent
    Fri 25 Sep
    To Ian Ashman, by email and in the portal
  3. Followed up
    30 Sep
    1 reminder, by email
  4. Won
    Mon 5 Oct
    Booked as Job 4034
How the price is built
The estimate the job was booked on, line by line
£45,900
ex VAT
Labour £6,921Materials £15,400Subcontract £13,300Margin £10,280
Labour£6,921
Dave Kerr
Lead fitter, crew C
75.5 h£35.00/h£2,643
Tom Ashby
Joiner, crew C
75.5 h£30.00/h£2,265
Ellie Rudd
Apprentice joiner, crew C (college on Wednesdays)
55.5 h£16.00/h£888
Rob Finch
Decorator
22.5 h£28.00/h£630
Sam Kerridge
Labourer and driver
22.5 h£22.00/h£495
Materials£15,400
Partitions, board and ceilings
Avonmere Builders Merchants
£4,620
Joinery timber and sheet
Kestle Timber
£2,460
Lighting and electrical
Voltmere Electrical Wholesale
£3,080
Safety flooring
Cotsmoor Flooring Trade
£2,770
Clinical sinks and taps
Linmouth Bathroom Supply
£2,470
Subcontract£13,300
Electrics and data
Andy Rees Electrical, electrician
£5,990
Plumbing
Jon Haskins Plumbing and Heating, plumber
£4,660
Floor laying
Nick Weller Flooring, floor layer
£2,650
Cost£35,621
Agreed price£45,900
Margin£10,280, 22.4%
VAT 20%£9,180
Price inc VAT£55,080
Where the hours come from
Every clinic job finished this year: hours from the timesheets, per m² of floor
rule 1.8true 1.94
after go-liveimported, before 1 Jun
Estimates on these jobs ran 13% over on hours before go-live (2 jobs), 1% since (1). 2 of them were imported from paper job sheets.
Became
Job 4034: Physiotherapy clinic fit-out
Booked, starts Mon 9 Nov
Quoted margin22.4%
Margin now22.0%
Deposit£11,475 invoiced
Client
Halcombe Physiotherapy
28 North Street, Bristol
ContactIan Ashman
Phone0117 496 0761
First in touch10 Sep 2026